Our Schools | Changing Perspectives

Our Schools

Partnering with schools across the globe.

Check Out Our Partner Schools

Changing Perspectives collaborates with schools across the globe to support ongoing and systemic change. Our unique approach enables us to work successfully with schools of any size and location (urban, suburban, rural) or type (public, private, charter).

Alabama, USA
  • Inverness Elementary School, Birmingham
  • Shelby County Schools, Columbiana
Arkansas, USA
  • Conway Junior High School, Faulkner
Arizona, USA
  • Colearn Academy, Green Valley
  • St. Johns High School, St. Johns
California, USA
  • Adaline E. Kent Middle School, Kentfield
  • Alameda Adult School, Atherton
  • Alameda High School, Alameda
  • Alameda Science & Technology Institute, Alameda
  • Alfred B. Nobel Charter School, Los Angeles
  • Allen Elementary School, San Bruno
  • Amelia Earhart School, Alameda
  • Antelope Crossing Middle School, Antelope
  • Anthony G. Bacich Elementary School, Kentfield
  • Arcohe Elementary School, Herald
  • Bahia Vista Elementary School, San Rafael
  • Bay Farm School K-8, Alameda
  • Bayside Martin Luther King Jr. Academy, Marin City
  • Bel Aire Elementary School, Tiburon
  • Belle Aire Elementary School, San Bruno
  • Blanche Sprentz Elementary School, Folsom
  • Bodega Bay Elementary School, Bodega Bay
  • Bolinas-Stinson Union Elementary School, Bolinas
  • Brisbane Elementary School, Brisbane
  • Brookside Elementary School, San Anselmo
  • Cabrillo Elementary School, Fremont
  • Campbell Parents Participation Preschool, Campbell
  • Carl H. Sundahl Elementary School, Folsom
  • Center High School, Antelope
  • Coleman Elementary School, San Rafael
  • Compass Academy, Marin
  • Cordova Gardens Elementary School, Rancho Cordova
  • Cordova High School, Rancho Cordova
  • Cordova Meadows Elementary School, Rancho Cordova
  • Cordova Villa Elementary School, Rancho Cordova
  • Cunha Intermediate School, Half Moon Bay
  • Earl F. Johnson Continuation High School, Hanford
  • Edison Elementary School, Alameda
  • Edna Maguire Elementary School, Mill Valley
  • El Granada Elementary School, Half Moon Bay
  • Elinor L. Hickey Jr/Sr High School, Sacramento
  • Ellen Fletcher Middle School, Palo Alto
  • Empire Oaks Elementary School, Folsom
  • Encina High School, Sacramento
  • Encinal Jr. Sr. High School, Alameda
  • Ethel I. Baker Elementary School, Sacramento
  • Farallone View Elementary School, Montara
  • Folsom High School, Folsom
  • Folsom Hills Elementary School, Folsom
  • Folsom Lake High School, Folsom
  • Folsom Middle School, Folsom
  • Foster City Elementary School, Foster City
  • Frank Otis Elementary School, Alameda
  • Franklin Elementary School, Alameda
  • Frederick Joyce Elementary K-8, Sacramento
  • Glenwood Elementary School, San Rafael
  • Gold Ridge Elementary School, Folsom
  • Grant Elementary School, Petaluma
  • Half Moon Bay High School, Half Moon Bay
  • Hall Middle School, Larkspur
  • Hamilton Meadow Park Elementary School, Novato
  • Hanford Adult School, Hanford
  • Hanford Community Day School, Hanford
  • Hanford High School, Hanford
  • Hanford Online Charter High School, Hanford
  • Hanford West High School, Hanford
  • Hearts and Hands Preschool, San Jose
  • Hoover Communuty School, Redwood City
  • Hidden Valley Elementary School, San Anselmo
  • Hiram W. Johnson High School, Sacramento
  • Howe Avenue Elementary School, Sacramento
  • Inderkum High School, Sacramento
  • Ingrid B. Lacy Middle School, Pacifica
  • Inverness Elementary School, Inverness
  • Island High School, Alameda
  • Isleton Elementary School, Isleton
  • James B. Davidson Middle School, San Rafael
  • John Muir Elementary School, San Bruno
  • Katherine Johnson Middle School, Sacramento
  • Kings Mountain Elementary School, Woodside
  • Kinney High School, Rancho Cordova
  • La Costa Adult School, Half Moon Bay
  • Lagunitas School, San Geronimo
  • Laneview Elementary School, San Jose
  • Las Palmas Elementary School, Sacramento
  • Laurel Dell Elementary School, San Rafael
  • Lincoln Middle School, Alameda
  • Linda Mar Educational Center, Pacifica
  • Linfield Christian School, Temecula
  • Loma Verde Elementary School, Novato
  • Love Elementary School, Alameda
  • Lucas Valley Elementary School, San Rafael
  • Lu Sutton Elementary School, Novato
  • Luther Burbank High School, Sacramento
  • Madison Elementary School, North Highlands
  • Mangini Ranch Elementary School, Folsom
  • Manor Elementary School, Fairfax
  • Marin Oaks High School, Novato
  • Mary E. Silveira Elementary School, San Rafael
  • Mather Heights Elementary School, Mather
  • Maya Lin Elementary School, Alameda
  • McKinley Institute of Technology, Redwood City
  • Meadows Elementary School, Manhattan Beach
  • Miller Creek Middle School, San Rafael
  • Mills Middle School, Rancho Cordova
  • Mill Valley Middle School, Mill Valley
  • Natoma Station Elementary School, Folsom
  • Navigator Elementary School, Rancho Cordova
  • Neil Cummins Elementary School, Larkspur
  • New Star Family Justice Center, Hawthorne
  • Nicasio School, Nicasio
  • Nathaniel S. Colley Sr. High School, Sacramento
  • NOVA Independent Study, Novato
  • Novato Charter School, Novato
  • Oak Chan Elementary School, Folsom
  • Ocean Shore K-8 School, Pacifica
  • Old Mill Elementary School, Mill Valley
  • Orchard Elementary School, San Jose
  • Orion Alternative School, Redwood City
  • Ortega Elementary School, Pacifica
  • Pacific Elementary School, Manhattan Beach
  • Pacific Elementary School, Sacramento
  • Pacific Union Elementary School, Arcata
  • Paden Elementary School, Alameda
  • Park Elementary School, Mill Valley
  • Parkside Middle School, San Bruno
  • Parkside Montessori Elementary School, San Mateo
  • Peninsula School, Menlo Park
  • Peter J. Shields Elementary School, Rancho Cordova
  • Picarcitos Alternative High School, Half Moon Bay
  • Pleasant Valey Elementary School, Novato
  • Portola Elementary School, San Bruno
  • Pacifica SD Home School Program, Pacifica
  • Ralston Middle School, Belmont
  • Rancho Cordova Elementary School, Rancho Cordova
  • Rancho Elementary School, Novato
  • Red Bluff High School, Red Bluff
  • Riverview STEM Academy, Rancho Cordova
  • Rollingwood Elementary School, San Bruno
  • Roosevelt School, Redwood City
  • Ross K-8, Ross
  • Roy Cloud Elementary School, Redwood City
  • San Jose Intermediate School, Novato
  • San Marin High School, Novato
  • San Pedro Elementary School, San Rafael
  • San Ramon Elementary School, Novato
  • Sinaloa Middle School, Novato
  • Strawberry Point School, Mill Valley
  • Sun Valley Elementary School, San Rafael
  • Taylor Street Elementary School, Sacramento
  • The Cove School, Corte Madera
  • Tomales Elementary School, Tomales
  • Tomales High School, Tomales
  • Vallecito Elementary School, San Rafael
  • Valley Crescent School, Clovis
  • Vaughn Next Century Learning Center, Pacoima
  • Venetia Valley School, San Rafael
  • Vernon E. Greer Elementary School, Galt
  • Wade Thomas School, San Anselmo
  • West Marin School, Tomales
  • White Hill Middle School, Fairfax
  • Woodridge Elementary School, Sacramento
Colorado, USA
  • Cowell Elementary School, Denver
  • Goldrick Elementary School, Denver
  • Green Gables Elementary School, Lakewood
  • Montclair School of Academics and Enrichment, Denver
  • Oakland Elementary School, Denver
Connecticut, USA
  • The Country School, Guilford
  • Gildersleeve School, Portland
Florida, USA
  • High Springs Community School, High Springs
  • Pinellas Prep Academy, Largo
Illinois, USA
  • Alfred Nobel Elementary School, Chicago
  • Science & Arts Academy, Des Plaines
Iowa, USA
  • Holy Trinity School, Des Moines
Kansas, USA
  • Coffeyville Public Schools, Coffeyville
  • Roosevelt Middle School, Coffeyville
Maine, USA
  • Birchwood Day Nursery School, Windham
Maryland, USA
  • ARISE Academy, Centreville
  • Bayside Elementary School, Stevensville
  • Centreville Elementary School, Centreville
  • Centreville Middle School, Centreville
  • Church Hill Elementary School, Church Hill
  • Galena Elementary School, Galena
  • Grasonville Elementary School, Grasonville
  • H H Garnett Elementary School, Chestertown
  • Kennard Elementary School, Centreville
  • Kent County High School, Worton
  • Kent County Middle School, Chestertown
  • Kent Island Elementary School, Stevensville
  • Kent Island High School, Stevensville
  • Kent School, Chestertown
  • Matapeake Elementary School, Stevensville
  • Rock Hall Elementary School, Rock Hall
  • Stevensville Middle School, Stevensville
  • Sudlersville Elementary School, Sudlersville
Massachusetts, USA
  • Buckingham Browne & Nichols, Cambridge
  • Innovation Academy Charter School, Tyngsborough
  • Northshore Education Consortium, Beverly
  • Pine Grove School, Rowley
  • South Row Elementary School, Chelmsford
  • Springfield Prep Charter School, Longmeadow
  • Stoneleigh-Burnham School, Greenfield
  • Walton Elementary School, Wakefield
Michigan, USA
  • Hopkins High School, Hopkins
Minnesota, USA
  • Rochester Beacon Academy, Rochester
Missouri, USA
  • Laura Speed Elliot Middle School, Boonville
Nebraska, USA
  • South Sioux City Middle School, South Sioux City
New Hampshire, USA
  • Bath Village School, Bath
  • Bernice A Ray School, Hanover
  • Enfield Village School, Enfield
  • French Pond School, Woodsville
  • Hampshire Cooperative Nursery School, Hanover
  • Hanover Street School, Lebanon
  • Haverhill Cooperative Middle School, Haverhill
  • King Street School, Woodsville
  • Lyme Elementary School, Lyme
  • Maude H. Trefethen Elementary School, New Castle
  • Mount Lebanon Elementary School, Lebanon
  • Namaste Montessori School, Goffstown
  • Newport Montessori School, Newport
  • Piermont Village School, Piermont
  • Rivendell Academy, Orford
  • Surry Village Charter School, Surry
  • The Strafford School, Strafford
  • Walpole School, Walpole
  • Warren Village School, Warren
  • Woodsville Elementary School, Woodsville
  • Woodsville High School, Woodsville
North Carolina, USA

Paw Creek Elementary School, Charlotte

North Dakota, USA
  • Boys and Girls Club of Red River Valley, Fargo
Ohio, USA
  • Hancock County Educational Center, Findlay
  • Memorial Middle School, Mentor
  • Shore Middle School, Mentor
Oklahoma, USA
  • Peckham Public School, Newkirk
  • Tonkawa School, Findlay
Pennsylvania, USA
  • Shenandoah Valley Jr/Sr High School, Shenandoah
Rhode Island, USA
  • The Gordon School, Providence
Utah, USA
  • Paradise Canyon Elementary School, Saint George
Vermont, USA
  • Albert Bridge School, West Windsor
  • Albert D. Lawton Intermediate School, Essex
  • Alburgh Community Education Center, Alburgh
  • Allen Brook School, Williston
  • Barnet School, Barnet
  • Barre City Elementary School PreK, Barre
  • Barre Town Elementary School PreK, Barre
  • Barstow Memorial School, Chittenden
  • Beeman Elementary School, New Haven
  • Bingham Memorial School, Cornwall
  • Blue Mountain Union School, Wells River
  • Boys and Girls Club of Rutland County, Rutland
  • Bradford Elementary School, Bradford
  • Bristol Elementary School, Bristol
  • Burke Town School, Burke
  • Champlain Elementary School, Burlington
  • Charlotte Central School, Charlotte
  • Chelsea Elementary School, Chelsea
  • Clarendon Elementary School, North Clarendon
  • CP Smith Elementary School, Burlington
  • Craftsbury Academy, Craftsbury
  • Craftsbury Elementary School, Craftsbury
  • Danville School, Danville
  • Dothan Brook School, Wilder
  • Dummerston School, Dummerston
  • East Montpelier Elementary School, East Montpelier
  • Edmunds Elementary School, Burlington
  • Elm Hill Primary School, Springfield
  • Fayston Elementary School, Waitsfield
  • Flynn Elementary School, Burlington
  • Folsom School, South Hero
  • Founders Elementary School, Essex
  • Georgia Elementary & Middle School, Georgia
  • Green Mountain Children’s Center, Hartford
  • Hardwick Elementary School, Hardwick
  • Hartland Cooperative Nursery School, Hartland
  • Hartland Elementary School, Hartland
  • Hiawatha School, Essex Junction
  • Hyde Park Elementary, Hyde Park
  • Integrated Arts Academy, Burlington
  • Lincoln Community School, Lincoln
  • Lothrop Elementary School, Pittsford
  • Maple Leaf Children’s Center, Thetford
  • Marion Cross School, Norwich
  • Mary Hogan Elementary, Middlebury
  • Middletown Springs Elementary School, Middletown Springs
  • Mill River Middle School, North Clarendon
  • Millers Run School, Sheffield
  • Missisquoi Valley Union Middle & High School, Swanton
  • Monkton Central School, Monkton
  • Neshobe School, Brandon
  • Newark School, West Burke
  • Newbury Elementary School, Newbury
  • Newton School, Strafford
  • Northwest Primary School, Rutland
  • Otter Creek Academy, Leicester
  • Otter Valley Union Middle & High School, Brandon
  • Oxbow Union High School, Bradford
  • Proctor Elementary School, Proctor
  • Prosper Valley School, Pomfret
  • Rick Marcotte Central School, South Burlington
  • River Bend Technical Center, Bradford
  • Riverside Middle School, Springfield
  • Robinson Elementary School, Starksboro
  • Rutland Intermediate School, Rutland
  • Rutland Middle School, Rutland
  • Rutland Northeast Elementary School, Rutland
  • Rutland Town School, Rutland
  • Samuel Morey Elementary School, Fairlee
  • Sharon Elementary School, Sharon
  • Sharon Elementary School PreK, Sharon
  • Shelburne Community School, Shelburne
  • Shrewsbury Mountain School, Shrewsbury
  • South Royalton School, South Royalton
  • Sustainability Academy, Burlington
  • Sutton School, Sutton
  • The Sharon Academy, Sharon
  • Thetford Elementary School, Thetford
  • Thomas Fleming School, Essex Junction
  • Tinmouth Elementary School, Tinmouth
  • Tunbridge Central School, Tunbridge
  • U32 Middle & High School, Montpelier
  • Union Street School, Springfield
  • Valley Cooperative Preschool, Bradford
  • Wallingford Elementary School, Wallingford
  • Watch Them Grow Newbury, Newbury
  • Wells Village School, Wells
  • Westshire Elementary School, Fairlee
  • White River Valley Elementary School, Bethel
  • Williston Central School, Williston
  • Windsor School, Windsor
  • Wolcott Elementary School, Wolcott
  • Woodbury Elementary School, Woodbury
  • Woodstock Union High School, Woodstock
Washington, USA
  • Lowell Elementary School, Everett
  • Orcas Island Elementary School, Eastsound
Wisconsin, USA
  • Suring Public Schools, Suring
International
  • Woniora Road School, Sydney Australia
  • E.E. Oliver Elementary School, Fairview Canada
  • Dresden International School, Dresden Germany
  • International School of Latvia, Piņķi Latvia
California, USA
  • Adaline E. Kent Middle School, Kentfield
  • Antelope Crossing Middle School, Antelope
  • Anthony G. Bacich Elementary School, Kentfield
  • Arcohe Elementary School, Herald
  • Bahia Vista Elementary School, San Rafael
  • Bayside Martin Luther King Jr. Academy, Marin City
  • Bel Aire Elementary School, Tiburon
  • Bodega Bay Elementary School, Bodega Bay
  • Bolinas-Stinson Union Elementary School, Bolinas
  • Brisbane Elementary School, Brisbane
  • Brookside Elementary School, San Anselmo
  • Campbell Parents Participation Preschool, Campbell
  • Center High School, Antelope
  • Coleman Elementary School, San Rafael
  • Compass Academy, Marin
  • Cordova High School, Rancho Cordova
  • El Granada Elementary School, Half Moon Bay
  • Elinor L. Hickey Jr/Sr High School, Sacramento
  • Ellen Fletcher Middle School, Palo Alto
  • Encina High School, Sacramento
  • Ethel I. Baker Elementary School, Sacramento
  • Foster City Elementary School, Foster City
  • Frederick Joyce Elementary K-8, Sacramento
  • Glenwood Elementary School, San Rafael
  • Grant Elementary School, Petaluma
  • Hall Middle School, Larkspur
  • Hamilton Meadow Park Elementary School, Novato
  • Hearts and Hands Preschool, San Jose
  • Hidden Valley Elementary School, San Anselmo
  • Hiram W. Johnson High School, Sacramento
  • Howe Avenue Elementary School, Sacramento
  • Inderkum High School, Sacramento
  • Inverness Elementary School, Inverness
  • Isleton Elementary School, Isleton
  • James B. Davidson Middle School, San Rafael
  • Kings Mountain Elementary School, Woodside
  • Katherine Johnson Middle School, Sacramento
  • Lagunitas School, San Geronimo
  • Laneview Elementary School, San Jose
  • Las Palmas Elementary School, Sacramento
  • Laurel Dell Elementary School, San Rafael
  • Lucas Valley Elementary School, San Rafael
  • Luther Burbank High School, Sacramento
  • Madison Elementary School, North Highlands
  • Manor Elementary School, Fairfax
  • Marin Oaks High School, Novato
  • Mary E. Silveira Elementary School, San Rafael
  • Meadows Elementary School, Manhattan Beach
  • Miller Creek Middle School, San Rafael
  • Mills Middle School, Rancho Cordova
  • Mill Valley Middle School, Mill Valley
  • Neil Cummins Elementary School, Larkspur
  • New Star Family Justice Center, Hawthorne
  • Nicasio School, Nicasio
  • Nathaniel S. Colley Sr. High School, Sacramento
  • NOVA Independent Study, Novato
  • Novato Charter School, Novato
  • Orchard Elementary School, San Jose
  • Ortega Elementary School, Pacifica
  • Pacific Elementary School, Manhattan Beach
  • Pacific Elementary School, Sacramento
  • Pacific Union Elementary School, Arcata
  • Peninsula School, Menlo Park
  • Pleasant Valey Elementary School, Novato
  • Ralston Middle School, Belmont
  • Rancho Elementary School, Novato
  • Ross K-8, Ross
  • Roy Cloud Elementary School, Redwood City
  • San Jose Intermediate School, Novato
  • San Marin High School, Novato
  • San Pedro Elementary School, San Rafael
  • San Ramon Elementary School, Novato
  • Sinaloa Middle School, Novato
  • Strawberry Point School, Mill Valley
  • Sun Valley Elementary School, San Rafael
  • Taylor Street Elementary School, Sacramento
  • The Cove School, Corte Madera
  • Tomales Elementary School, Tomales
  • Tomales High School, Tomales
  • Vallecito Elementary School, San Rafael
  • Valley Crescent School, Clovis
  • Vaughn Next Century Learning Center, Pacoima
  • Venetia Valley School, San Rafael
  • Vernon E. Greer Elementary School, Galt
  • Wade Thomas School, San Anselmo
  • West Marin School, Tomales
  • White Hill Middle School, Fairfax
  • Woodridge Elementary School, Sacramento
Colorado, USA
  • Cowell Elementary School, Denver
  • Goldrick Elementary School, Denver
  • Green Gables Elementary School, Lakewood
  • Montclair School of Academics and Enrichment, Denver
  • Oakland Elementary School, Denver
Connecticut, USA
  • The Country School, Guilford
  • Gildersleeve School, Portland
Florida, USA
  • High Springs Community School, High Springs
  • Pinellas Prep Academy, Largo
Illinois, USA
  • Alfred Nobel Elementary School, Chicago
  • Science & Arts Academy, Des Plaines
Iowa, USA
  • Holy Trinity School, Des Moines
Kansas, USA
  • Coffeyville Public Schools, Coffeyville
  • Roosevelt Middle School, Coffeyville
Maine, USA
  • Birchwood Day Nursery School, Windham
Maryland, USA
  • ARISE Academy, Centreville
  • Bayside Elementary School, Stevensville
  • Centreville Elementary School, Centreville
  • Centreville Middle School, Centreville
  • Church Hill Elementary School, Church Hill
  • Galena Elementary School, Galena
  • Grasonville Elementary School, Grasonville
  • H H Garnett Elementary School, Chestertown
  • Kennard Elementary School, Centreville
  • Kent County High School, Worton
  • Kent County Middle School, Chestertown
  • Kent Island Elementary School, Stevensville
  • Kent Island High School, Stevensville
  • Kent School, Chestertown
  • Matapeake Elementary School, Stevensville
  • Rock Hall Elementary School, Rock Hall
  • Stevensville Middle School, Stevensville
  • Sudlersville Elementary School, Sudlersville
Massachusetts, USA
  • Buckingham Browne & Nichols, Cambridge
  • Innovation Academy Charter School, Tyngsborough
  • Northshore Education Consortium, Beverly
  • Pine Grove School, Rowley
  • South Row Elementary School, Chelmsford
  • Springfield Prep Charter School, Longmeadow
  • Stoneleigh-Burnham School, Greenfield
  • Walton Elementary School, Wakefield
Michigan, USA
  • Hopkins High School, Hopkins
Minnesota, USA
  • Rochester Beacon Academy, Rochester
Missouri, USA
  • Laura Speed Elliot Middle School, Boonville
Nebraska, USA
  • South Sioux City Middle School, South Sioux City
New Hampshire, USA
  • Bath Village School, Bath
  • Bernice A Ray School, Hanover
  • Enfield Village School, Enfield
  • French Pond School, Woodsville
  • Hampshire Cooperative Nursery School, Hanover
  • Hanover Street School, Lebanon
  • Haverhill Cooperative Middle School, Haverhill
  • King Street School, Woodsville
  • Lyme Elementary School, Lyme
  • Maude H. Trefethen Elementary School, New Castle
  • Mount Lebanon Elementary School, Lebanon
  • Namaste Montessori School, Goffstown
  • Newport Montessori School, Newport
  • Piermont Village School, Piermont
  • Rivendell Academy, Orford
  • Surry Village Charter School, Surry
  • The Strafford School, Strafford
  • Walpole School, Walpole
  • Warren Village School, Warren
  • Woodsville Elementary School, Woodsville
  • Woodsville High School, Woodsville
North Carolina, USA

Paw Creek Elementary School, Charlotte

North Dakota, USA
  • Boys and Girls Club of Red River Valley, Fargo
Ohio, USA
  • Hancock County Educational Center, Findlay
  • Memorial Middle School, Mentor
  • Shore Middle School, Mentor
Oklahoma, USA
  • Peckham Public School, Newkirk
  • Tonkawa School, Findlay
Pennsylvania, USA
  • Shenandoah Valley Jr/Sr High School, Shenandoah
Rhode Island, USA
  • The Gordon School, Providence
Utah, USA
  • Paradise Canyon Elementary School, Saint George
Vermont, USA
  • Albert Bridge School, West Windsor
  • Albert D. Lawton Intermediate School, Essex
  • Alburgh Community Education Center, Alburgh
  • Allen Brook School, Williston
  • Barnet School, Barnet
  • Barre City Elementary School PreK, Barre
  • Barre Town Elementary School PreK, Barre
  • Barstow Memorial School, Chittenden
  • Beeman Elementary School, New Haven
  • Bingham Memorial School, Cornwall
  • Blue Mountain Union School, Wells River
  • Boys and Girls Club of Rutland County, Rutland
  • Bradford Elementary School, Bradford
  • Bristol Elementary School, Bristol
  • Burke Town School, Burke
  • Champlain Elementary School, Burlington
  • Charlotte Central School, Charlotte
  • Chelsea Elementary School, Chelsea
  • Clarendon Elementary School, North Clarendon
  • CP Smith Elementary School, Burlington
  • Craftsbury Academy, Craftsbury
  • Craftsbury Elementary School, Craftsbury
  • Danville School, Danville
  • Dothan Brook School, Wilder
  • Dummerston School, Dummerston
  • East Montpelier Elementary School, East Montpelier
  • Edmunds Elementary School, Burlington
  • Elm Hill Primary School, Springfield
  • Fayston Elementary School, Waitsfield
  • Flynn Elementary School, Burlington
  • Folsom School, South Hero
  • Founders Elementary School, Essex
  • Georgia Elementary & Middle School, Georgia
  • Green Mountain Children’s Center, Hartford
  • Hardwick Elementary School, Hardwick
  • Hartland Cooperative Nursery School, Hartland
  • Hartland Elementary School, Hartland
  • Hiawatha School, Essex Junction
  • Hyde Park Elementary, Hyde Park
  • Integrated Arts Academy, Burlington
  • Lincoln Community School, Lincoln
  • Lothrop Elementary School, Pittsford
  • Maple Leaf Children’s Center, Thetford
  • Marion Cross School, Norwich
  • Mary Hogan Elementary, Middlebury
  • Middletown Springs Elementary School, Middletown Springs
  • Mill River Middle School, North Clarendon
  • Millers Run School, Sheffield
  • Missisquoi Valley Union Middle & High School, Swanton
  • Monkton Central School, Monkton
  • Neshobe School, Brandon
  • Newark School, West Burke
  • Newbury Elementary School, Newbury
  • Newton School, Strafford
  • Northwest Primary School, Rutland
  • Otter Creek Academy, Leicester
  • Otter Valley Union Middle & High School, Brandon
  • Oxbow Union High School, Bradford
  • Proctor Elementary School, Proctor
  • Prosper Valley School, Pomfret
  • Rick Marcotte Central School, South Burlington
  • River Bend Technical Center, Bradford
  • Riverside Middle School, Springfield
  • Robinson Elementary School, Starksboro
  • Rutland Intermediate School, Rutland
  • Rutland Middle School, Rutland
  • Rutland Northeast Elementary School, Rutland
  • Rutland Town School, Rutland
  • Samuel Morey Elementary School, Fairlee
  • Sharon Elementary School, Sharon
  • Sharon Elementary School PreK, Sharon
  • Shelburne Community School, Shelburne
  • Shrewsbury Mountain School, Shrewsbury
  • South Royalton School, South Royalton
  • Sustainability Academy, Burlington
  • Sutton School, Sutton
  • The Sharon Academy, Sharon
  • Thetford Elementary School, Thetford
  • Thomas Fleming School, Essex Junction
  • Tinmouth Elementary School, Tinmouth
  • Tunbridge Central School, Tunbridge
  • U32 Middle & High School, Montpelier
  • Union Street School, Springfield
  • Valley Cooperative Preschool, Bradford
  • Wallingford Elementary School, Wallingford
  • Watch Them Grow Newbury, Newbury
  • Wells Village School, Wells
  • Westshire Elementary School, Fairlee
  • White River Valley Elementary School, Bethel
  • Williston Central School, Williston
  • Windsor School, Windsor
  • Wolcott Elementary School, Wolcott
  • Woodbury Elementary School, Woodbury
  • Woodstock Union High School, Woodstock
Washington, USA
  • Lowell Elementary School, Everett
  • Orcas Island Elementary School, Eastsound
Wisconsin, USA
  • Suring Public Schools, Suring
International
  • Woniora Road School, Sydney Australia
  • E.E. Oliver Elementary School, Fairview Canada
  • Dresden International School, Dresden Germany
  • International School of Latvia, Piņķi Latvia
California, USA
  • Adaline E. Kent Middle School, Kentfield
  • Antelope Crossing Middle School, Antelope
  • Anthony G. Bacich Elementary School, Kentfield
  • Arcohe Elementary School, Herald
  • Bahia Vista Elementary School, San Rafael
  • Bayside Martin Luther King Jr. Academy, Marin City
  • Bel Aire Elementary School, Tiburon
  • Bodega Bay Elementary School, Bodega Bay
  • Bolinas-Stinson Union Elementary School, Bolinas
  • Brisbane Elementary School, Brisbane
  • Brookside Elementary School, San Anselmo
  • Campbell Parents Participation Preschool, Campbell
  • Center High School, Antelope
  • Coleman Elementary School, San Rafael
  • Compass Academy, Marin
  • Cordova High School, Rancho Cordova
  • El Granada Elementary School, Half Moon Bay
  • Elinor L. Hickey Jr/Sr High School, Sacramento
  • Ellen Fletcher Middle School, Palo Alto
  • Encina High School, Sacramento
  • Ethel I. Baker Elementary School, Sacramento
  • Foster City Elementary School, Foster City
  • Frederick Joyce Elementary K-8, Sacramento
  • Glenwood Elementary School, San Rafael
  • Grant Elementary School, Petaluma
  • Hall Middle School, Larkspur
  • Hamilton Meadow Park Elementary School, Novato
  • Hearts and Hands Preschool, San Jose
  • Hidden Valley Elementary School, San Anselmo
  • Hiram W. Johnson High School, Sacramento
  • Howe Avenue Elementary School, Sacramento
  • Inderkum High School, Sacramento
  • Inverness Elementary School, Inverness
  • Isleton Elementary School, Isleton
  • James B. Davidson Middle School, San Rafael
  • Kings Mountain Elementary School, Woodside
  • Katherine Johnson Middle School, Sacramento
  • Lagunitas School, San Geronimo
  • Laneview Elementary School, San Jose
  • Las Palmas Elementary School, Sacramento
  • Laurel Dell Elementary School, San Rafael
  • Lucas Valley Elementary School, San Rafael
  • Luther Burbank High School, Sacramento
  • Madison Elementary School, North Highlands
  • Manor Elementary School, Fairfax
  • Marin Oaks High School, Novato
  • Mary E. Silveira Elementary School, San Rafael
  • Meadows Elementary School, Manhattan Beach
  • Miller Creek Middle School, San Rafael
  • Mills Middle School, Rancho Cordova
  • Mill Valley Middle School, Mill Valley
  • Neil Cummins Elementary School, Larkspur
  • New Star Family Justice Center, Hawthorne
  • Nicasio School, Nicasio
  • Nathaniel S. Colley Sr. High School, Sacramento
  • NOVA Independent Study, Novato
  • Novato Charter School, Novato
  • Orchard Elementary School, San Jose
  • Ortega Elementary School, Pacifica
  • Pacific Elementary School, Manhattan Beach
  • Pacific Elementary School, Sacramento
  • Pacific Union Elementary School, Arcata
  • Peninsula School, Menlo Park
  • Pleasant Valey Elementary School, Novato
  • Ralston Middle School, Belmont
  • Rancho Elementary School, Novato
  • Ross K-8, Ross
  • Roy Cloud Elementary School, Redwood City
  • San Jose Intermediate School, Novato
  • San Marin High School, Novato
  • San Pedro Elementary School, San Rafael
  • San Ramon Elementary School, Novato
  • Sinaloa Middle School, Novato
  • Strawberry Point School, Mill Valley
  • Sun Valley Elementary School, San Rafael
  • Taylor Street Elementary School, Sacramento
  • The Cove School, Corte Madera
  • Tomales Elementary School, Tomales
  • Tomales High School, Tomales
  • Vallecito Elementary School, San Rafael
  • Valley Crescent School, Clovis
  • Vaughn Next Century Learning Center, Pacoima
  • Venetia Valley School, San Rafael
  • Vernon E. Greer Elementary School, Galt
  • Wade Thomas School, San Anselmo
  • West Marin School, Tomales
  • White Hill Middle School, Fairfax
  • Woodridge Elementary School, Sacramento
Colorado, USA
  • Cowell Elementary School, Denver
  • Goldrick Elementary School, Denver
  • Green Gables Elementary School, Lakewood
  • Montclair School of Academics and Enrichment, Denver
  • Oakland Elementary School, Denver
Connecticut, USA
  • The Country School, Guilford
  • Gildersleeve School, Portland
Florida, USA
  • High Springs Community School, High Springs
  • Pinellas Prep Academy, Largo
Illinois, USA
  • Alfred Nobel Elementary School, Chicago
  • Science & Arts Academy, Des Plaines
Iowa, USA
  • Holy Trinity School, Des Moines
Kansas, USA
  • Coffeyville Public Schools, Coffeyville
  • Roosevelt Middle School, Coffeyville
Maine, USA
  • Birchwood Day Nursery School, Windham
Maryland, USA
  • ARISE Academy, Centreville
  • Bayside Elementary School, Stevensville
  • Centreville Elementary School, Centreville
  • Centreville Middle School, Centreville
  • Church Hill Elementary School, Church Hill
  • Galena Elementary School, Galena
  • Grasonville Elementary School, Grasonville
  • H H Garnett Elementary School, Chestertown
  • Kennard Elementary School, Centreville
  • Kent County High School, Worton
  • Kent County Middle School, Chestertown
  • Kent Island Elementary School, Stevensville
  • Kent Island High School, Stevensville
  • Kent School, Chestertown
  • Matapeake Elementary School, Stevensville
  • Rock Hall Elementary School, Rock Hall
  • Stevensville Middle School, Stevensville
  • Sudlersville Elementary School, Sudlersville
Massachusetts, USA
  • Buckingham Browne & Nichols, Cambridge
  • Innovation Academy Charter School, Tyngsborough
  • Northshore Education Consortium, Beverly
  • Pine Grove School, Rowley
  • South Row Elementary School, Chelmsford
  • Springfield Prep Charter School, Longmeadow
  • Stoneleigh-Burnham School, Greenfield
  • Walton Elementary School, Wakefield
Michigan, USA
  • Hopkins High School, Hopkins
Minnesota, USA
  • Rochester Beacon Academy, Rochester
Missouri, USA
  • Laura Speed Elliot Middle School, Boonville
Nebraska, USA
  • South Sioux City Middle School, South Sioux City
New Hampshire, USA
  • Bath Village School, Bath
  • Bernice A Ray School, Hanover
  • Enfield Village School, Enfield
  • French Pond School, Woodsville
  • Hampshire Cooperative Nursery School, Hanover
  • Hanover Street School, Lebanon
  • Haverhill Cooperative Middle School, Haverhill
  • King Street School, Woodsville
  • Lyme Elementary School, Lyme
  • Maude H. Trefethen Elementary School, New Castle
  • Mount Lebanon Elementary School, Lebanon
  • Namaste Montessori School, Goffstown
  • Newport Montessori School, Newport
  • Piermont Village School, Piermont
  • Rivendell Academy, Orford
  • Surry Village Charter School, Surry
  • The Strafford School, Strafford
  • Walpole School, Walpole
  • Warren Village School, Warren
  • Woodsville Elementary School, Woodsville
  • Woodsville High School, Woodsville
North Carolina, USA

Paw Creek Elementary School, Charlotte

North Dakota, USA
  • Boys and Girls Club of Red River Valley, Fargo
Ohio, USA
  • Hancock County Educational Center, Findlay
  • Memorial Middle School, Mentor
  • Shore Middle School, Mentor
Oklahoma, USA
  • Peckham Public School, Newkirk
  • Tonkawa School, Findlay
Pennsylvania, USA
  • Shenandoah Valley Jr/Sr High School, Shenandoah
Rhode Island, USA
  • The Gordon School, Providence
Utah, USA
  • Paradise Canyon Elementary School, Saint George
Vermont, USA
  • Albert Bridge School, West Windsor
  • Albert D. Lawton Intermediate School, Essex
  • Alburgh Community Education Center, Alburgh
  • Allen Brook School, Williston
  • Barnet School, Barnet
  • Barre City Elementary School PreK, Barre
  • Barre Town Elementary School PreK, Barre
  • Barstow Memorial School, Chittenden
  • Beeman Elementary School, New Haven
  • Bingham Memorial School, Cornwall
  • Blue Mountain Union School, Wells River
  • Boys and Girls Club of Rutland County, Rutland
  • Bradford Elementary School, Bradford
  • Bristol Elementary School, Bristol
  • Burke Town School, Burke
  • Champlain Elementary School, Burlington
  • Charlotte Central School, Charlotte
  • Chelsea Elementary School, Chelsea
  • Clarendon Elementary School, North Clarendon
  • CP Smith Elementary School, Burlington
  • Craftsbury Academy, Craftsbury
  • Craftsbury Elementary School, Craftsbury
  • Danville School, Danville
  • Dothan Brook School, Wilder
  • Dummerston School, Dummerston
  • East Montpelier Elementary School, East Montpelier
  • Edmunds Elementary School, Burlington
  • Elm Hill Primary School, Springfield
  • Fayston Elementary School, Waitsfield
  • Flynn Elementary School, Burlington
  • Folsom School, South Hero
  • Founders Elementary School, Essex
  • Georgia Elementary & Middle School, Georgia
  • Green Mountain Children’s Center, Hartford
  • Hardwick Elementary School, Hardwick
  • Hartland Cooperative Nursery School, Hartland
  • Hartland Elementary School, Hartland
  • Hiawatha School, Essex Junction
  • Hyde Park Elementary, Hyde Park
  • Integrated Arts Academy, Burlington
  • Lincoln Community School, Lincoln
  • Lothrop Elementary School, Pittsford
  • Maple Leaf Children’s Center, Thetford
  • Marion Cross School, Norwich
  • Mary Hogan Elementary, Middlebury
  • Middletown Springs Elementary School, Middletown Springs
  • Mill River Middle School, North Clarendon
  • Millers Run School, Sheffield
  • Missisquoi Valley Union Middle & High School, Swanton
  • Monkton Central School, Monkton
  • Neshobe School, Brandon
  • Newark School, West Burke
  • Newbury Elementary School, Newbury
  • Newton School, Strafford
  • Northwest Primary School, Rutland
  • Otter Creek Academy, Leicester
  • Otter Valley Union Middle & High School, Brandon
  • Oxbow Union High School, Bradford
  • Proctor Elementary School, Proctor
  • Prosper Valley School, Pomfret
  • Rick Marcotte Central School, South Burlington
  • River Bend Technical Center, Bradford
  • Riverside Middle School, Springfield
  • Robinson Elementary School, Starksboro
  • Rutland Intermediate School, Rutland
  • Rutland Middle School, Rutland
  • Rutland Northeast Elementary School, Rutland
  • Rutland Town School, Rutland
  • Samuel Morey Elementary School, Fairlee
  • Sharon Elementary School, Sharon
  • Sharon Elementary School PreK, Sharon
  • Shelburne Community School, Shelburne
  • Shrewsbury Mountain School, Shrewsbury
  • South Royalton School, South Royalton
  • Sustainability Academy, Burlington
  • Sutton School, Sutton
  • The Sharon Academy, Sharon
  • Thetford Elementary School, Thetford
  • Thomas Fleming School, Essex Junction
  • Tinmouth Elementary School, Tinmouth
  • Tunbridge Central School, Tunbridge
  • U32 Middle & High School, Montpelier
  • Union Street School, Springfield
  • Valley Cooperative Preschool, Bradford
  • Wallingford Elementary School, Wallingford
  • Watch Them Grow Newbury, Newbury
  • Wells Village School, Wells
  • Westshire Elementary School, Fairlee
  • White River Valley Elementary School, Bethel
  • Williston Central School, Williston
  • Windsor School, Windsor
  • Wolcott Elementary School, Wolcott
  • Woodbury Elementary School, Woodbury
  • Woodstock Union High School, Woodstock
Washington, USA
  • Lowell Elementary School, Everett
  • Orcas Island Elementary School, Eastsound
Wisconsin, USA
  • Suring Public Schools, Suring
International
  • Woniora Road School, Sydney Australia
  • E.E. Oliver Elementary School, Fairview Canada
  • Dresden International School, Dresden Germany
  • International School of Latvia, Piņķi Latvia

States

Schools

Educators

Students

Interested in Becoming a Changing Perspectives Partner School?

Support
Changing Perspectives


Changing Perspectives is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt nonprofit organization registered in the US under EIN 46-3115902

Changing Perspectives  •  P.O. Box 694  •  Bradford, VT 05033
802-356-3291  •  [email protected]